Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Including Incident Management For One Year From Km 5.000 To Km 81.064 Of Madurai Paramakudi Section Of Nh 85 And 87 (Old Nh 49) In The State Of Tamil Nadu On Item Rate Basis
|
| Description |
Operation And Maintenance Including Incident Management For One Year From Km 5.000 To Km 81.064 Of Madurai Paramakudi Section Of Nh 85 And 87 (Old Nh 49) In The State Of Tamil Nadu On Item Rate Basis
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_249449_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/17011/01/131/2025/RO Madurai |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 14.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madurai - Paramakudi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=286030 |
| Start Date | September 19, 2025 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2025
Expired 319 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Strengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreStrengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh- 85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Strengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh- 85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management for 6 months for madurai paramakudi ramanathapuram section of nh 49 (new nh 85 and 87) in the state of tamil nadu
Operation and maintenance including incident management for 6 months for madurai paramakudi to ramanathapuram section of nh49 new nh85 87 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management for one year of four laning of madurai to paramakudi section from km 5/000 to km 81/064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on an item rate basis (2nd call)
Operation and maintenance including incident management for one year of four laning of madurai to paramakudi section from km 5/000 to km 81/064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on an item rate basis (2nd call)
Read moreAnnual maintenance including incident management of two laning with paved shoulders of paramakudi to ramanathapuram section from km 81/064 to km 120/484 of nh-87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (2nd call)
Annual maintenance including incident management of two laning with paved shoulders of paramakudi to ramanathapuram section from km 81/064 to km 120/484 of nh-87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (2nd call)
Read moreReconstruction of single cell box culvert 4.0m x 2.0m at km 77/4 of nh 49 extn(new nh 85)(madurai - cochin road)
Reconstruction of single cell box culvert 4.0m x 2.0m at km 77/4 of nh 49 extn(new nh 85)(madurai - cochin road)
Read morePmgsy iii 2023-2024 tn14-268-ramanathapuram district - paramakudi block- nh 87 paramakudi nagar to s.kavanoor via muthuchellapuram
Pmgsy iii 2023-2024 tn14-268-ramanathapuram district - paramakudi block- nh 87 paramakudi nagar to s.kavanoor via muthuchellapuram
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management for 6 months of two laning with paved shoulders of paramakudi to ramanathapuram section of nh-87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on an item rate basis (2nd call)
Operation and maintenance including incident management for 6 months of two laning with paved shoulders of paramakudi to ramanathapuram section of nh-87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on an item rate basis (2nd call)
Read moreNhai,piu, ramanathapuram - short-term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots/ accident spots in madurai - ramanathapuram section from km 5/000 to km 120/484 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Nhai,piu, ramanathapuram - short-term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots/ accident spots in madurai - ramanathapuram section from km 5/000 to km 120/484 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreConstruction of rrm retaining wall at km 117/600 (lhs) of nh 85 (old nh 49 extn) (madurai - cochin road) on item rate contract in the state of tamil nadu
Construction of rrm retaining wall at km 117/600 (lhs) of nh 85 (old nh 49 extn) (madurai - cochin road) on item rate contract in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreof your Industry type