Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl26 Nc Veeralur Road To Ms Kuppam Dam Road From Km 14/200 To Km 17/590, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Non Refundable And Amounts To Inr 296,000. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Adhering To The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl26 Nc Veeralur Road To Ms Kuppam Dam Road Km 14/200 17/590 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 299 Kalasapakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl26 Nc Veeralur Road To Ms Kuppam Dam Road Km 14/200 17/590 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 299 Kalasapakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134360_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24299 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kalasapakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210353 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction and 5 years maintenance of bridge across mel sholakuppam outlet channel along nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road at mel sholakuppam panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Construction and 5 years maintenance of bridge across mel sholakuppam outlet channel along nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road at mel sholakuppam panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl13-n c veeralur to join p c road to pattiyandal road (via) veeralur km 4/0 - 7/450 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-302 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl13-n c veeralur to join p c road to pattiyandal road (via) veeralur km 4/0 - 7/450 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-302 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreRenovation of rural library buildings at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Renovation of rural library buildings at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of bridge across miruganda river at nc veeralur road to venkatampalayam adc road in venkatampalayam panchayat package no.tvm/2022-23/156 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard xxviii
Construction of bridge across miruganda river at nc veeralur road to venkatampalayam adc road in venkatampalayam panchayat package no.tvm/2022-23/156 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard xxviii
Read moreImprovements of mrl18-mathalambadi to mangalam eb km 5/440 - 8/590 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-262 thurinjapuram block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl18-mathalambadi to mangalam eb km 5/440 - 8/590 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-262 thurinjapuram block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreConstruction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Construction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Construction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-292 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-292 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-289 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-289 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-291 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-291 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type