Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Infrastructure Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Mrl13 N C Veeralur To Join P C Road To Pattiyandal Road (Via) Veeralur Km 4/0 7/450, With A 5 Year Maintenance Commitment, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4,15,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including A Comprehensive Plan For The Road Improvement And Maintenance For The Specified Package. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Bid, Construction, Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl13 N C Veeralur To Join P C Road To Pattiyandal Road (Via) Veeralur Km 4/0 7/450 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 302 Kalasapakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl13 N C Veeralur To Join P C Road To Pattiyandal Road (Via) Veeralur Km 4/0 7/450 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 302 Kalasapakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134363_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24302 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kalasapakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210356 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation of rural library buildings at pattiyandal panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Renovation of rural library buildings at pattiyandal panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Read moreRenovation of rural library buildings at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Renovation of rural library buildings at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Read moreImprovements of mrl26-nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road km 14/200 - 17/590 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-299 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl26-nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road km 14/200 - 17/590 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-299 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreConstruction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Construction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Construction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of bridge across miruganda river at nc veeralur road to venkatampalayam adc road in venkatampalayam panchayat package no.tvm/2022-23/156 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard xxviii
Construction of bridge across miruganda river at nc veeralur road to venkatampalayam adc road in venkatampalayam panchayat package no.tvm/2022-23/156 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard xxviii
Read moreRenewal of mrl13 vp road to kodthandapuram adc to korasalvadi road (r128) at thellar block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 90 tiruvannamalai district under incentive grant 2024-25
Renewal of mrl13 vp road to kodthandapuram adc to korasalvadi road (r128) at thellar block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 90 tiruvannamalai district under incentive grant 2024-25
Read moreRenewal of mrl04-arunagirimangalam to sembadanthangal road km 0/0 -3/520 (r28) in kalasapakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 84 tiruvannamalai district under incentive grant 2024-25
Renewal of mrl04-arunagirimangalam to sembadanthangal road km 0/0 -3/520 (r28) in kalasapakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 84 tiruvannamalai district under incentive grant 2024-25
Read moreConstruction and 5 years maintenance of bridge across mel sholakuppam outlet channel along nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road at mel sholakuppam panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Construction and 5 years maintenance of bridge across mel sholakuppam outlet channel along nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road at mel sholakuppam panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl44-thenpallipattu adc to karaiyampadi road (via) pathiyavadi, periyakalur, anaivadi km 0/0 - 1/796 and km 1/831 - 5/250 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-274 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii
Improvements of mrl44-thenpallipattu adc to karaiyampadi road (via) pathiyavadi, periyakalur, anaivadi km 0/0 - 1/796 and km 1/831 - 5/250 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-274 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii
Read moreof your Industry type