Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction And Maintenance Of Mel Sholakuppam Bridge 🌉 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction And 5 Year Maintenance Of A Bridge Across The Mel Sholakuppam Outlet Channel, Located Along Nc Veeralur Road To Ms Kuppam Dam Road At Mel Sholakuppam Panchayat In Kalasapakkam Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4,72,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Adhering To The Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Bridge, Maintenance, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction And 5 Years Maintenance Of Bridge Across Mel Sholakuppam Outlet Channel Along Nc Veeralur Road To Ms Kuppam Dam Road At Mel Sholakuppam Panchayat In Kalasapakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Construction And 5 Years Maintenance Of Bridge Across Mel Sholakuppam Outlet Channel Along Nc Veeralur Road To Ms Kuppam Dam Road At Mel Sholakuppam Panchayat In Kalasapakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134406_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24339 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kalasapakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210522 |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of mrl26-nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road km 14/200 - 17/590 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-299 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl26-nc veeralur road to ms kuppam dam road km 14/200 - 17/590 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-299 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreConstruction of bridge across miruganda river at nc veeralur road to venkatampalayam adc road in venkatampalayam panchayat package no.tvm/2022-23/156 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard xxviii
Construction of bridge across miruganda river at nc veeralur road to venkatampalayam adc road in venkatampalayam panchayat package no.tvm/2022-23/156 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard xxviii
Read moreRenovation of rural library buildings at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Renovation of rural library buildings at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt - 2025-26
Read moreImprovements of mrl13-n c veeralur to join p c road to pattiyandal road (via) veeralur km 4/0 - 7/450 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-302 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl13-n c veeralur to join p c road to pattiyandal road (via) veeralur km 4/0 - 7/450 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-302 kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreReconstruction of upper cheyyar anicut across cheyyar river in elathur village of kalasapakkam taluk of tiruvannamalai district.
Reconstruction of upper cheyyar anicut across cheyyar river in elathur village of kalasapakkam taluk of tiruvannamalai district.
Read moreConstruction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Construction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Construction of new four class room building at panchayat union middle school (gf-gf1) at veeralur panchayat in kalasapakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under nabard - 2024-25
Read moreConstruction of a check dam across cheyyar river near chengam town in chengam taluk of tiruvannamalai district
Construction of a check dam across cheyyar river near chengam town in chengam taluk of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreConstruction of a check dam across cheyyar river near padiagraharam village in chengam taluk of tiruvannamalai district
Construction of a check dam across cheyyar river near padiagraharam village in chengam taluk of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreConstruction of check dam across thalaiyur outlet course in valayapatty village of thuraiyur taluk in trichy district
Construction of check dam across thalaiyur outlet course in valayapatty village of thuraiyur taluk in trichy district
Read moreof your Industry type