Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Rural Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl18 Mathalambadi To Mangalam Eb Stretch From Km 5/440 To Km 8/590, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Falls Within The Thurinjapuram Block Of Tiruvannamalai District. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 4,43,000. Bidders Are Expected To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion And Maintenance. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Rural Road Improvement, Infrastructure Development, Bid, Construction, Maintenance, Thurinjapuram, Tiruvannamalai District, Central Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of Mrl18 Mathalambadi To Mangalam Eb Km 5/440 8/590 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 262 Thurinjapuram Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Description
Improvements Of Mrl18 Mathalambadi To Mangalam Eb Km 5/440 8/590 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 262 Thurinjapuram Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134185_1
Reference
Number
TN24262
Tender Fee 0
EMD 4.43 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Thurinjapuram
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210175

Start Date May 16, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.