Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Scanner (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RIYA COMPUTERS
Contract Value
492000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jadav Mahendrakumar Ashabhai
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Municipalities
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIRE ENTERPRISE | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 13400 Win11P 8512SSD13 21.5" | 16-08-2024 22:24:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 17-08-2024 11:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 8512SSD13 21.5 | 16-08-2024 16:49:29 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 4 | Mehulendra Corporation | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 17-08-2024 14:10:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MB-383 | 17-08-2024 15:52:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIYA COMPUTERS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 8512SSD13 21.5 | 16-08-2024 16:11:55 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Mahalaxmi Sales Corporation | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 17-08-2024 12:02:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | UVKART PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 17-08-2024 15:29:59 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIYA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2) | 492000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DESIRE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2) | 538526.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2) | 543400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i3 12100 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 8512SSD13 21.5 | 5 | ₹ 340000.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | hp | HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw with 1y warranty | 2 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| hp CIS Sheet Fed & Flat Bed scanner, On Site OEM Warranty 1 year | hp | HP ScanJet Pro 2600 f1 | 2 | ₹ 76000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type