Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Scanner (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation and Flood Control Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5206562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2495400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar Sharma
Department:
Irrigation And Flood Control Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12500 vpro Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 05-08-2024 15:04:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NETSURE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12500 vpro Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 05-08-2024 12:58:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12500 vpro Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 05-08-2024 12:03:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2) | 2495400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NETSURE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2) | 2529510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2) | 2547700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i5 12500 16 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12500 vpro Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 13 | ₹ 1220700.000 |
| Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year | Canon | iR ADV DX C3930 with DADF-BA1, Wireless and Toner | 2 | ₹ 999600.000 |
| hp CIS Sheet Fed scanner, On Site OEM Warranty 3 year | hp | HP ScanJet Pro 3000 s4 with 3 year warranty | 7 | ₹ 275100.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type