Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Scanner (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5220805
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS

Contract Value

599172.48

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sumitha S
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology (sctimst)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORMULA JEE LLP Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 16-08-2024 12:04:22 N/A Evaluated
2 HILSON TECHNOLOGY Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX9030 SFF DESKTOP 16-08-2024 15:53:12 N/A Evaluated
3 MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 10-08-2024 15:04:14 N/A Evaluated
4 OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Make : INP Model : I5000C3 14-08-2024 17:14:47 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INP Intel Core i5 10500 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional INP I5000C3 12 ₹ 599172.480
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise