Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Scanner (V2),Multifunction Machines Mfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Puducherry | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4374874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FINECONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1315453
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
S Palani Kumar
Department:
Revenue And Disaster Management Department Puducherry
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 812563 21.5" | 03-01-2024 17:49:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEFYSYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 03-01-2024 12:32:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FINECONS LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 03-01-2024 13:31:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 03-01-2024 20:44:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPASK BIOSOLUTIONS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 03-01-2024 19:18:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | STAUNCH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 03-01-2024 13:48:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUN SYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 812563 21.5" Speaker | 03-01-2024 13:48:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINECONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2),Multifunction Machines MFM | 1315453.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAUNCH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2),Multifunction Machines MFM | 1379085.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPASK BIOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner (V2),Multifunction Machines MFM | 1401950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 10 | ₹ 680000.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year | hp | HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw with 3y warranty | 9 | ₹ 363366.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year | hp | HP Color LJ Pro MFP 4303dw +3y Warranty | 1 | ₹ 90275.000 |
| EPSON CIS Sheet Fed scanner, On Site OEM Warranty 3 year | EPSON | EPSON DS-530II | 6 | ₹ 181812.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type