Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptap,Printer,Computer Table,Computer Almira,Ups 500 Wats
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAHESH CHANDRA YADAV CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
68479
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Savita
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT TECHNOVATION | - | 12-03-2024 13:13:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAHESH CHANDRA YADAV CONTRACTOR | - | 12-03-2024 12:19:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA SAVITRI DEVI GROUP | - | 29-01-2024 12:38:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR | - | 12-03-2024 13:42:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAURABH COMPUTERS | - | 25-01-2024 16:12:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHESH CHANDRA YADAV CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : LAPTAP,PRINTER,COMPUTER TABLE,COMPUTER ALMIRA,UPS 500 WATS | 68479.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIT TECHNOVATION | Item Categories : LAPTAP,PRINTER,COMPUTER TABLE,COMPUTER ALMIRA,UPS 500 WATS | 92050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : LAPTAP,PRINTER,COMPUTER TABLE,COMPUTER ALMIRA,UPS 500 WATS | 115090.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAPTAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29629.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| COMPUTER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| COMPUTER ALMIRA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| UPS 500 WATS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |