Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Personal Computer,Printer,Ups,Table,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Tamil Nadu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENTES ENTERPRISES
190000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 19:53:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FINGERPRINT INDIA | - | 23-03-2024 19:37:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J JAY INFO TECH | - | 25-03-2024 08:47:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 21-03-2024 13:18:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VENTES ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 17:19:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENTES ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Personal Computer,Printer,UPS,Table,Chair | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FINGERPRINT INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Personal Computer,Printer,UPS,Table,Chair | 197220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Personal Computer,Printer,UPS,Table,Chair | 199630.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8400.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, to department of school education, dharwad.
E-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, and supply of office files to the office of the additional commissioner, department of school education, dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreProviding science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type