Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 22 Od 2.0 T Astm A312 316 Ltp Anled Stainless Steelsmls Straight Tube
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3568536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Steelway India CorporationV M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ALLOYS | - | 20-06-2023 15:41:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 23-06-2023 17:31:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | - | 20-06-2023 18:22:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 24-06-2023 10:28:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2023 15:09:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL INDIA | - | 20-06-2023 18:56:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SACHIYA STEEL INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-06-2023 18:41:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Steelway India Corporation | - | 22-06-2023 21:03:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2023 18:19:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steelway India Corporation(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 148890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 159810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAYDEEP IMPEX (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 161070.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 162330.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELITE ALLOYS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 167517.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SACHIYA STEEL INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 186900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 213150.00 | L7 |
| 8 | METAL INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 226800.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | 302400.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 156 | ₹ 110604.000 |
| Supply of 22 OD 2.0T ASTM A312 316LTP ANLED STAINLESS STEELSMLS STRAIGHT TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 38286.000 |
Seamless stainless steel pipe ss304 50mm astm a312,seamless stainless steel pipe 25mm astm a312,sea
Read more
Dfpw10700110 seamless stainless austenitic pipes grade s304 (astm a312) astm a312 size: 1.660" x 0.
Read more
Erw pipe od 114.3 x 3.05 to spec astm a312 grade tp316l,erw pipe od 168.3 x 3.4 to spec astm a312 g
Read more
Purchase of stainless steel welded pipe as per astm a312
Purchase of stainless steel welded pipe as per astm a312
Read moreCondensate pot: astm a 182 f316h / astm a312 tp316h, 88.9 od x 15 mm thick to talcher stg iii u# 1&
Read more
18od 2point5 mm thk din 2391 st37point4 normalised carbon steelsmls st precision tube,22 od 3 mm th
Read more
Modified stainless steel tube od 22 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 nb stainless steel pipe, seamless, astm a312, grade tp316l, schedule 10s, asme b36.19m. in stan
Read more
Stainless steel straight air brake pipe 20 mm nominal bore x 6.0 meter long (approx length) for coaching stock specn astm a312 schedule 40s gr-tp304 (seamless).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type