Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
18 Od 2point5 Mm Thk Din 2391 St37point4 Normalised Carbon Steelsmls St Precision Tube,22 Od 3 Mm Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORESMAX STEELSMAX STEELS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 21-09-2023 12:16:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAX STEELS | - | 22-09-2023 10:44:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES | - | 24-09-2023 20:49:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38OD 4 MM THK DIN 2391 ST37point4 NORMALISED CARBON STEELSMLS ST PRECISION TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 206976.000 |
| 18OD 2point5 MM THK DIN 2391 ST37point4 NORMALISED CARBON STEELSMLS ST PRECISION TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 47506.800 |
| 28 OD 2 MM THK PRECISION STEEL TUBE _DIN 2391_ST 37point4 | NA | BOQ Item | 384 | ₹ 167808.000 |
| 35 OD 3 MM THK PRECISION STEEL TUBE _DIN 2391_ST 37point4 | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 74112.000 |
| 18OD 2point5 MM THK DIN 2391 ST37point4 NORMALISED CARBON STEELSMLS ST PRECISION TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 396 | ₹ 142520.400 |
| 22 OD 3 MM THK PRECISION STEEL TUBE _DIN 2391_ST 37point4 | NA | BOQ Item | 576 | ₹ 261676.800 |
12 od 1point5mm thk precision steel tube din 2391 st 37point4,25 od 2 mm thk precision steel tube d
Read more
Pipe 28x1.5 mm in length of 6 m(6000mm) as per din 2391-c-28 * 1.5, din 17456 mat. spec.:-din 2391-c-28 * 1.5, din 17456
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCold drawn seamless steel pipe st 35 as per din 2391/c normalised (nbk) galvanised and yellow passi
Read more
Cold drawn seamless steel pipe st 35 as per din 2391/c normalised (nbk) galvanised and yellow passi
Read more
Ss seamless pipe 22 x 2.0 mm in length of 6000 mm to din 2391-c-din 17456 grade 1.4301(x5crni 1810) nbk 3.1b.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel pipe 25 mm nom. bore, wall thk 4.05 mm. to is: 1239, part. 1 seamless normalised,steel pipe 3
Read more
Steel pipe 25 mm nom. bore, wall thk 4.05 mm. to is: 1239, part. 1 seamless normalised,steel pipe 3
Read more
of your Industry type