Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Nb Astm A312 316 Ltp Ss S1 Slv,65 Nb Astm A312 316 Ltp Ss S2 Slv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES
Contract Value
44344
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV Title : 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV | 05-08-2024 17:31:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE | 05-08-2024 11:41:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | Make : MMT Model : 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV Title : 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV | 05-08-2024 11:41:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV,65NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S2 SLV | 37579.66 | L1 |
| 2 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV,65NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S2 SLV | 44206.78 | L2 |
| 3 | APEX ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV,65NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S2 SLV | 57661.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV | MMT | 25NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S1 SLV | 46 | ₹ 10764.000 |
| 65NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S2 SLV | MMT | 65NB ASTM A312 316LTP SS S2 SLV | 23 | ₹ 33580.000 |