Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dfpw10700110 Seamless Stainless Austenitic Pipes Grade S304 (Astm A312) Astm A312 Size: 1.660" X 0.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO
Contract Value
220050
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Kumar Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 16-09-2023 14:33:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIVINE Model : SS Seamless Pipes as per ASTM A312 TP304 Title : SS Seamless Pipes as per ASTM A312 TP304 | 23-09-2023 15:45:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HORIZON METAL AND ALLOYS | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : SEAMLESS STAINLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS STAINLESS PIPE | 18-09-2023 15:52:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KARTEEK FERROMET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARTEEK Model : ASNI B 36.19 Title : SS SMLS PIPE ASTM A312 TP304 SIZE: 32 NB X SCH XXS | 25-09-2023 13:05:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : maxim Model : maxim Title : SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES | 25-09-2023 14:01:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3915859 | 26-09-2023 13:18:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Scorodite Model : SS SEAMLESS & WELDED PIPES Title : SEAMLESS / WELDED 304L SS PIPES | 25-09-2023 19:25:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES G Title : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES GRADE S304 (ASTM A312) ASTM A312 SIZE: 1.660" X 0.3 | 22-09-2023 13:33:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHNO TUBE | Make : SS SEAMLESS PIPE Model : SS 304 SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPE 42.2 OD X 9.7 THK | 26-09-2023 12:41:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS ASTM A 312 SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SS ASTM A 312 SEAMLESS PIPE | 23-09-2023 17:30:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Item Categories : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES GRADE S304 (ASTM A312) ASTM A312 SIZE: 1.660" X 0. | 186483.05 | L1 |
| 2 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES GRADE S304 (ASTM A312) ASTM A312 SIZE: 1.660" X 0. | 201450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES GRADE S304 (ASTM A312) ASTM A312 SIZE: 1.660" X 0. | 216822.03 | L3 |
| 4 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES GRADE S304 (ASTM A312) ASTM A312 SIZE: 1.660" X 0. | 244067.80 | L4 |
| 5 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES GRADE S304 (ASTM A312) ASTM A312 SIZE: 1.660" X 0. | 247950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HORIZON METAL AND ALLOYS | Item Categories : DFPW10700110 SEAMLESS STAINLESS AUSTENITIC PIPES GRADE S304 (ASTM A312) ASTM A312 SIZE: 1.660" X 0. | 279237.29 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE | CHAMPAK | CHAMPAK | 50 | ₹ 220050.000 |