Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe Ss304 50 Mm Astm A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25 Mm Astm A312,Sea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5306998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R Abel Devadhason
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 24-08-2024 15:29:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 31-08-2024 14:38:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DHANWANT METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : SS SMLS PIPE GR304 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 01-09-2024 17:20:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GSTPL Model : Heat Exchanger ASTM A179 Title : HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES WHA 392 | 04-09-2024 13:39:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INOX STEEL INDIA | Make : JSW Model : SS304 50MM ASTM A312 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 29-08-2024 17:59:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : PIPE Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 12:25:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : Stainless steel square bar as per AISI 321, size: Title : 28-16075-Stainless steel square bar as per AISI 321, size: 50 X 50 mm, Length: 2.5 mtr long, Toler | 04-09-2024 14:48:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 11:21:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LIMITED | Make : MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LTD Model : SS 304 SEAMLESS PIPE Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 14:50:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 14:37:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN ANY REPUTED MAKE Model : INDIAN Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE OD 30MM X 2MM THICK X 3000MM TO 6000MM LENGTH AS PER GRADE: AISI 304. | 24-08-2024 14:46:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | NIRVANA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NMPL Model : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 13:24:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : SS SMLS PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE -SS316L, SCH10, 150NB | 26-08-2024 17:04:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 14:04:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rajeshwar Model : Rajeshwar Title : 240/42303: SEAMLESS TUBES FOR PRE-HEATER OF COB# 6 | 24-08-2024 16:37:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RENTECH STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : JSL Model : PIPE Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 02-09-2024 16:31:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : JINDAL Model : SS PIPE 50MM Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 22-08-2024 11:02:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : SS 304 PIPE Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 30-08-2024 16:15:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Scorodite Model : SS Seamless Pipe 304 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 11:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. Model : SMLS SS PIPE SIZE SS 304 32 MM NB, SCH 40, GR TP 3 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 11:43:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHUBHLAXMI Model : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 28-08-2024 18:00:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SURAJ MAKE Model : SS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 03-09-2024 18:37:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 04-09-2024 10:56:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 24 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WILLSGRADE Model : Steel PIPE Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 03-09-2024 18:35:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 114870.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | INOX STEEL INDIA | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 69325.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 78000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 90736.10 | L3 |
| 5 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 90970.00 | L4 |
| 6 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 91450.00 | L5 |
| 7 | MANGALAM WORLDWIDE LIMITED | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 92825.00 | L6 |
| 8 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 95510.00 | L7 |
| 9 | ADINOX OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 101385.00 | L8 |
| 10 | NIRVANA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 102225.00 | L9 |
| 11 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 107964.10 | L10 |
| 12 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 116325.00 | L11 |
| 13 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 150165.00 | L12 |
| 14 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 160834.00 | L13 |
| 15 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 161140.80 | L14 |
| 16 | RAHIL METAL | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 184475.00 | L15 |
| 17 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | Item Categories : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe 25MM ASTM A312,Sea | 188000.00 | L16 |