Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Nb Stainless Steel Pipe, Seamless, Astm A312, Grade Tp316 L, Schedule 10 S, Asme B36.19 M. In Stan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Kumar Barman
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | - | 02-11-2023 16:48:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 03-11-2023 12:55:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 24-11-2023 15:19:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 25-11-2023 16:38:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHAVNA STEEL | - | 25-11-2023 14:47:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY | - | 21-11-2023 14:43:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 22-11-2023 12:20:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 24-11-2023 13:14:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-11-2023 18:19:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 11:19:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | HINDUSTAN METAL CORPORATION | - | 04-11-2023 17:08:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | - | 08-11-2023 15:17:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-11-2023 13:43:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 24-11-2023 16:58:50 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 25-11-2023 16:42:31 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | JIO STEEL INDIA | - | 25-11-2023 14:21:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | KAMLESH STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 24-11-2023 17:21:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-11-2023 15:11:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | M/S.ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES | - | 25-11-2023 11:17:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 22-11-2023 17:37:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | MAX STEELS | - | 25-11-2023 16:59:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 16:24:03 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | META AEROSPACE | - | 24-11-2023 18:17:00 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 23-11-2023 17:09:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 09-11-2023 13:01:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 16:45:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | PHOENIX METAL | - | 25-11-2023 15:43:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | POONAM PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 12:53:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 29 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | - | 03-11-2023 14:10:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | RAHIL METAL | - | 24-11-2023 18:57:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 31 | RAJAT METALS | - | 22-11-2023 16:26:01 | Coir Board | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 32 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 24-11-2023 12:55:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 11:59:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 23-11-2023 12:18:14 | Coir Board | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 35 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | - | 24-11-2023 17:19:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 36 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 24-11-2023 18:35:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 37 | SHREE ASHAPURA METAL AND ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 10:29:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 38 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | - | 20-11-2023 20:22:00 | Coir Board | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 39 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 17:28:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 40 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | - | 24-11-2023 17:07:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 41 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 09:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 42 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 24-11-2023 11:05:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 43 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | - | 03-11-2023 13:42:30 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3199000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | JIO STEEL INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3045240.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 2882780.00 | L1 |
| 4 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 2988240.00 | L2 |
| 5 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 2999340.00 | L3 |
| 6 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3047780.00 | L4 |
| 7 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3075240.00 | L5 |
| 8 | META AEROSPACE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3098660.00 | L6 |
| 9 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3122540.00 | L7 |
| 10 | POONAM PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3123460.00 | L8 |
| 11 | M/S.ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3133380.00 | L9 |
| 12 | KAMLESH STEEL & ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3138040.00 | L10 |
| 13 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3194460.00 | L11 |
| 14 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3209040.00 | L12 |
| 15 | RAJAT METALS (MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3244528.00 | L13 |
| 16 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3258480.00 | L14 |
| 17 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3287480.00 | L15 |
| 18 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3326920.00 | L16 |
| 19 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3327500.00 | L17 |
| 20 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3516840.00 | L18 |
| 21 | Nagardas Kanji Shah (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3562920.00 | L19 |
| 22 | ADINOX OVERSEAS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3601080.00 | L20 |
| 23 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 3843215.80 | L21 |
| 24 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 200 NB STAINLESS STEEL PIPE, SEAMLESS, ASTM A312, GRADE TP316L, SCHEDULE 10S, ASME B36.19M. IN STAN | 4526055.20 | L22 |