Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Excavation Loading And Transportation Of Raw Sand From The Different Loca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1803 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sweta Kumari Sinha
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI MINERALS TRANSPORT | 26-10-2023 14:33:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRUPAMA MINING AND TRANSPORTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2023 13:23:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ORISSA STEVEDORES LTD | 26-10-2023 12:07:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PENTA A STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2023 14:37:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARASWATI BUILDCON | 26-10-2023 15:33:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORISSA STEVEDORES LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation Loading and transportation of raw sand from the different loca | 112.50 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRUPAMA MINING AND TRANSPORTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation Loading and transportation of raw sand from the different loca | 112.75 | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARASWATI BUILDCON | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation Loading and transportation of raw sand from the different loca | 619900000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | PENTA A STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation Loading and transportation of raw sand from the different loca | 726041610.00 | L2 |