Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Excavation Collection Heaping Loading And Transportation Of Mineral Sand
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501915
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 21:17
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 133 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: C Usha Nandhini
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Irel (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A & A Constructions 01-02-2024 12:31:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 JOBAKKIL FELIXBABU 01-02-2024 12:08:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 TVK CONSTRUCTIONS 01-02-2024 15:28:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A & A Constructions Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation collection heaping loading and transportation of mineral sand 38038644.07 L1
2 JOBAKKIL FELIXBABU Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation collection heaping loading and transportation of mineral sand 38160000.00 L2
3 TVK CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Excavation collection heaping loading and transportation of mineral sand 44067796.61 L3