Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elctrd, Wldg: E7018 1, 3.15/3.2 Mm, 450 Mm,Electrode, Wldg, Sfa 5.1 E7018 1, 4 Mm, 450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3957676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED
Contract Value
339700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPER-LH (SPL) - 3.15x450 mm | 23-09-2023 15:23:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E7018-1 Title : Supratherme (spl) size 3.15x450mm | 26-09-2023 16:11:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | G-Tech Solutions | Make : NA Model : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM ( 30000 Title : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM ( 30000 pieces) | 03-10-2023 09:47:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Model : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Title : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) | 18-09-2023 15:02:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 PLUS Model : MAILAM Title : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18 PLUS, SIZE: 3.15 X 450 MM | 23-09-2023 14:16:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 25-09-2023 15:33:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP | Make : NEXAWELD Model : NEXA E-7018-1 3.15*450 Title : NEXA E-7018-1 3.15* 450 | 19-09-2023 15:08:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E-7018-1 Title : ROYAL THERM– (SPL) Size: 3.15 X 450 MM | 16-09-2023 13:32:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON LH E 7018-1 Title : SAITRON LH E 7018-1 3.15 X 450 MM | 30-09-2023 11:42:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIJEY Model : LOW HYDROGEN IRON POWDER TYPE WELDING ELECTRODES Title : VJ 7018-1 | 21-09-2023 15:24:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 7018-1 SUPERARC-SPL Model : E 7018-1 Title : SUPERARC-SPL | 25-09-2023 11:50:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM,ELECTRODE, WLDG, SFA-5.1 E7018-1, 4MM, 450MM | 339700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM,ELECTRODE, WLDG, SFA-5.1 E7018-1, 4MM, 450MM | 345700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM,ELECTRODE, WLDG, SFA-5.1 E7018-1, 4MM, 450MM | 388300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Item Categories : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM,ELECTRODE, WLDG, SFA-5.1 E7018-1, 4MM, 450MM | 447900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEE LIMITED | Item Categories : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM,ELECTRODE, WLDG, SFA-5.1 E7018-1, 4MM, 450MM | 448800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL THERM– (SPL) Size: 3.15 X 450 MM | ROYAL ARC | E-7018-1 | 30000 | ₹ 174300.000 |
| ROYAL THERM– (SPL) Size: 4.00 X 450 MM | ROYAL ARC | E 7018 -1 | 20000 | ₹ 165400.000 |