Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode, Wldg, E7018, 3.15 Mm, 450 Mm,Elctrd, Wldg: E7018, 4 Mm, 450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPERON SCHWEISSTECHNIK INDIA LIMITEDSAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES & TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ESAB INDIA LTD Model : ESAB 36H, SIZE- 3.15X450MM Title : ESAB 36H, SIZE- 3.15X450MM | 08-09-2023 15:55:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : E7018 DIA 3.15X450 MM Title : SUPRATHERME DIA 3.15X450 MM | 08-09-2023 11:26:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GEE Limited Model : E7018 Title : Gricon Green | 06-09-2023 15:16:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M.K. TRADER | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ELECTRODE, WLDG, E7018, 3.15MM, 450MM (Q3) , ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018, 4MM, 450MM (Q3) | 07-09-2023 16:56:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : ELECTRODE, WLDG, E7018, 3.15MM, 450MM (Q3) , Brand Name: MAILARC-18, Size: 3.15 x 450 mm | 07-09-2023 10:58:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP | Make : NEXAWELD Model : NEXA E-7018-1 3.15*450 Title : NEXA E-7018-1 3.15* 450 | 05-09-2023 15:30:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RASI ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : E 7018 LH Title : RASI E 7018 LH | 30-08-2023 16:09:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E-7018 Title : ROYAL THERM SIZE: 3.15 X 450 MM | 05-09-2023 11:25:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : LH E7018 Title : SAITRON LH E7018 - 3.15 X 450 MM | 08-09-2023 15:44:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : StarBlaze Model : Prime 7018 Title : ELECTRODE, WLDG, E7018, 3.15MM, 450MM | 05-09-2023 15:05:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | STELLARIS SPECIALITIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : SUPERON Model : SUPER 7 3.15X450MM Title : SUPER 7 3.15X450MM | 05-09-2023 11:22:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VJ 7018 Model : LOW HYDROGEN IRON POWDER TYPE WELDING ELECTRODES Title : VJ 7018 ( E 7018) | 08-09-2023 09:10:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 7018 SUPERARC Model : VOLTARC Title : E 7018 SUPERARC | 07-09-2023 14:10:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPER 7 3.15X450MM | SUPERON | SUPER 7 3.15X450MM | 2250 | ₹ 11317.500 |
| SAITRON LH E7018 - 4.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON | LH E7018 | 5000 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| SAITRON LH E7018 - 3.15 X 450 MM | SAITRON | LH E7018 | 750 | ₹ 3772.500 |