Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elctrd, Wldg: Low As, E9018 B3, 2.5 Mm, 350 Mm,Electrode, Wldg, Low As, E9018 B3, 4 Mm, 450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
76700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : E9018-B3 Title : CROMOTHERME-2 DIA 2.50 x 350 MM | 28-08-2023 11:21:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GEE Limited Model : E9018-B3 Title : GRIDUCT 4 | 26-08-2023 17:55:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M B ENTERPRISES | Make : D&H or ADOR Model : E9018-B3 Title : E9018-B3 | 28-08-2023 15:31:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-2CR Model : MAILAM Title : ELECTRODE, WLDG: LOW AS, E9018-B3, 2.5MM, 350MM, Brand Name: MAILARC-2CR, SIZE: 2.50 X 350 MM | 26-08-2023 15:46:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 28-08-2023 12:38:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E 9018 B3 Title : ROYAL CHROM– 2 Size: 2.50 X 350 MM | 24-08-2023 16:54:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : E9018 B3 Title : SAITRON 9018B3 - 2.50 X 350 MM | 28-08-2023 12:49:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUYASH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ESAB India Ltd Model : ESAB OK 76.28 Title : ESAB OK 76.28 - 250 mm | 28-08-2023 12:22:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 10000 | ₹ 41500.000 |
| GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 90 B3 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 200 | ₹ 35200.000 |