Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrode, Wldg, T91/P91, E9015 B9, 3.2 Mm,Electrode, Wldg, As, E9015 B9, 4 Mm, 350 Mm
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3817039
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 21:18
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD

Contract Value

672600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abha Toppo
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : E9015-B91 Title : Cromotherme-91 size 3.15x350mm 28-08-2023 10:34:46 N/A Evaluated
2 M P TOOLS Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER Model : BOHLER FOX C 9 MV Title : BOHLER FOX C 9 MV 01-09-2023 18:05:28 N/A Evaluated
3 NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP Make : NEXAWELD Model : NEXA E-9015 B-2, 3.2MM Title : NEXA E-9015 B-2, 3.2MM 24-08-2023 14:44:38 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cromotherme-91 size 3.15x350mm D&H Secheron E9015-B91 200 ₹ 224200.000
CROMOTHERME-91 DIA 4.00 X 350 D&H SECHERON E9015-B91 DIA 4.00 X 350 400 ₹ 448400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise