Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elctrd, Wldg: E7018 1, 3.15/3.2 Mm, 450 Mm For Ntpc Simhadri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4013826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTDROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abha Toppo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB ARC 300I Title : LOW WEIGHT PORTABLE THREE PHASE WELDING MACHINE ANSI IEC 60974-1 (Q3) | 07-10-2023 12:29:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E7018-1 Title : Supratherme (spl) size 3.15x450mm | 07-10-2023 12:23:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 PLUS Model : MAILAM Title : ELCTRD, WLDG: E7018-1, 3.15/3.2 MM, 450MM, Brand Name: MAILARC-18 PLUS, Size: 3.15 x 450 mm | 07-10-2023 10:05:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 07-10-2023 11:45:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E-7018-1 Title : ROYAL THERM– (SPL) Size: 3.15 X 450 MM | 29-09-2023 11:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAILAJA SAFE ENVIRON ENGINEERING | Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING Model : 7018-1 Title : BOHLER FOX N EV 48-1 | 07-10-2023 15:01:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SYNERGY SERVICES CORPORATION | Make : GEE LIMITED Model : E7018-1 ELECTRODE Title : GRICON GREEN (SPL) , 3.15 X450 MM | 14-10-2023 01:58:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018-1 Model : PRIMA 7018-1 3.15X450 Title : PRIMA 7018-1 3.15X450 | 03-10-2023 14:26:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIJEY Model : LOW HYDROGEN IRON POWDER TYPE WELDING ELECTRODES Title : VJ 7018-1 | 06-10-2023 16:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | WELD AID SERVICES | Make : ADOR WELDIG LTD. Model : TENALLOY ZPLUS Title : TENALLOY ZPLUS | 02-10-2023 17:15:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supratherme (spl) size 3.15x450mm | D&H Secheron | E7018-1 | 11250 | ₹ 58725.000 |
| ROYAL THERM– (SPL) Size: 3.15 X 450 MM | ROYAL ARC | E-7018-1 | 3750 | ₹ 19575.000 |