Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smaw Electrode E7018 5 X450 Mm,Smaw Electrode E7018 3.15 X 450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5368146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3793200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nirmal Kumar M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : SUPRATHERME, SIZE 5.00 X 450 MM Title : SMAW Electrode E7018 - 5X450MM | 13-09-2024 15:09:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : SMAW Electrode E7018 - 5X450MM | 16-09-2024 12:23:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : ELECTRODE Model : EQUIVALENT Title : ELECTRODE | 16-09-2024 16:13:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON LH E7018 5.00 X 450 MM Title : SMAW Electrode E7018 - 5X450MM | 15-09-2024 19:24:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMAW Electrode E7018 - 5X450MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON LH E7018 5.00 X 450 MM | 300000 | ₹ 2790000.000 |
| SMAW Electrode E7018 - 3.15 X 450MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON LH E 7018 3.15 X 450 MM | 240000 | ₹ 1003200.000 |