Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Nh 503 A Missing Link 🌉 The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Missing Link On National Highway 503 A, From Birhu To Lathiani, Transforming It Into A 4 Lane Road With Paved Shoulders. This Project Includes The Construction Of A Cable Stayed Bridge Over The Govind Sagar Backwater, Spanning 0.860 Km. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 82,600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 61,36,885 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Complex Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Infrastructure, National Highway, 4 Lane Road, Paved Shoulder, Cable Stayed Bridge, Govind Sagar, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Missing Link From Birhu To Lathiani Into 4 Lane And Paved Shoulder Configuration From Km 35.550 Design Chainage 0.000 To 42.800 Design Chainage 8.153 On Nh 503 A Including Cable Stayed Bridge 0.860 Km On Back Water Of Govind Sagar
|
| Description |
Construction Of Missing Link From Birhu To Lathiani Into 4 Lane And Paved Shoulder Configuration From Km 35.550 Design Chainage 0.000 To 42.800 Design Chainage 8.153 On Nh 503 A Including Cable Stayed Bridge 0.860 Km On Back Water Of Govind Sagar
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_795482_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RO/HP/Works(297)/2023-24/1137 |
| Tender Fee | 82600 |
| EMD | 6.14 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Una |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=836194 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services for ae for supervision of construction of missing link from birhu to lathiani into 4 lane from km 35.550 to km 42.800 on nh-503a including cable stayed bridge (0.860 km) in himachal pradesh on epc mode.
Consultancy services for ae for supervision of construction of missing link from birhu to lathiani into 4 lane from km 35.550 to km 42.800 on nh-503a including cable stayed bridge (0.860 km) in himachal pradesh on epc mode.
Read moreConsultancy services for ae for supervision of construction of missing link from birhu to lathiani into 4-lane from km 35.550 to km 42.800 on nh-503a including cable stayed bridge (0.860 km) in himachal pradesh on epc mode
Consultancy services for ae for supervision of construction of missing link from birhu to lathiani into 4-lane from km 35.550 to km 42.800 on nh-503a including cable stayed bridge (0.860 km) in himachal pradesh on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services for authority engineer for supervision of construction of missing link from birhu to lathiani into 4 lane paved shoulder configuration from km 35 550 design chainage 0 000) to 42 800 design chainage 8 153 on nh 503a
Consultancy services for authority engineer for supervision of construction of missing link from birhu to lathiani into 4 lane paved shoulder configuration from km 35 550 design chainage 0 000) to 42 800 design chainage 8 153 on nh 503.
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation of rehabilitation and upgradation to 4-lane configuration from una to birhu and lathiani to bhota of nh-503a and construction of missing link of nh-03 from km 250/592 to mandi bypass in himachal pradesh.
Consultancy services for dpr preparation of rehabilitation and upgradation to 4-lane configuration from una to birhu and lathiani to bhota of nh-503a and construction of missing link of nh-03 from km 250/592 to mandi bypass in himachal pradesh.
Read moreConstruction of iconic hybrid cable stayed and suspension bridge across krishna river on nh 167k design chainage km 87.360 to km 88.437 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh on epc basis
Construction of iconic hybrid cable stayed and suspension bridge across krishna river on nh 167k design chainage km 87.360 to km 88.437 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh on epc basis
Read moreof your Industry type