Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1440227
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Murali Krishna
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Director General Telecom Hq
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Impress Main Desk 2400 without back unit | 29-03-2024 11:35:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JED 1514 Spl. | 01-04-2024 12:06:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ROLLON ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Impress Main Desk 2400 without back unit | 28-03-2024 14:26:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : HEOT-1(3631726) | 28-03-2024 11:08:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRINIVASA MARKETING | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Impress Main Desk 2400 without back unit | 28-03-2024 11:49:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP HIGH END OFFICE TABLE/DESK FURNITURE SET/SUIT | 30-03-2024 09:20:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive | 1440227.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ROLLON ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive | 1501720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRINIVASA MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Executive | 1540120.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO 2400 mm 1050 mm 750 mm | GODREJ INTERIO | Godrej Impress Main Desk 2400 without back unit | 1 | ₹ 152580.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO HALO VISITOR CHAIR | 4 | ₹ 184480.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO HALO HIGH BACK CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 82292.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO MAIN TABLE 2100x2250x750 | 1 | ₹ 121058.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | ARISTO EXECUTIVE TABLE 1800 * 1200 ERU PDL | 2 | ₹ 190466.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO Enzo 5026 - 1500 x 750 | 6 | ₹ 123078.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side E.R.U unit | GODREJ INTERIO | Godrej interio Finnesse Table-5026 + ERU 3616 LHS | 1 | ₹ 44458.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1220 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO COMPANION C 11 COMPUTER TABLE | 10 | ₹ 126800.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK | 4 | ₹ 95816.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO DIVA 7042R REVOLVING LOW BACK | 21 | ₹ 163485.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PETAL 3 SEATER SOFA | 1 | ₹ 31779.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PETAL 1 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 41550.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 1194mmX584mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO VICTORIA COFFEE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 17630.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO OXBO VISITOR CHAIR | 9 | ₹ 64755.000 |