Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
3670580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rishikesh
Department:
Home Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : DWS/34756 | 22-01-2024 14:30:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-HODS MDF01 | 20-01-2024 11:34:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : HEOT-3(3927976) | 18-01-2024 10:24:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair O | 3670580.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DURIAN Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | DURIAN | GARNER/STD | 16 | ₹ 576320.000 |
| DURIAN Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | DURIAN | Beckett/G/A/1830: (L)900mm X (D)450mm X (H)1830mm | 8 | ₹ 301120.000 |
| DURIAN Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 914mmX609mm | DURIAN | BIPL/294949890 | 2 | ₹ 54100.000 |
| DURIAN Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | DURIAN | MMPL/70011/CN/A/CM | 36 | ₹ 309600.000 |
| DURIAN Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | DURIAN | UTRC/33211/CN BIPL | 16 | ₹ 314720.000 |
| DURIAN Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | DURIAN | DWS/34723 | 8 | ₹ 336400.000 |
| DURIAN Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | DURIAN | MOMORE/A WORKING/COMPUTER TABLE | 8 | ₹ 195680.000 |
| DURIAN 1800 mm 900 mm 750 mm | DURIAN | DWS/34756 | 6 | ₹ 958740.000 |
| DURIAN Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | DURIAN | RICH/37819/HB/XX | 10 | ₹ 134000.000 |
| DURIAN Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | DURIAN | MMPL/70011/MB/A | 22 | ₹ 272580.000 |
| DURIAN 5 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | DURIAN | Berry/55001/C SOFA SET 3+1+1 | 2 | ₹ 217320.000 |