Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
243671
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saumitra Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR MAIN TABLE 10FT + ERU 5FT | 29-06-2024 09:49:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR MAIN TABLE 10FT + ERU 5FT | 29-06-2024 12:17:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDIPAN | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR MAIN TABLE 10FT + ERU 5FT | 29-06-2024 16:32:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set | 27-06-2024 11:15:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3) | 243671.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDIPAN (MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3) | 276295.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD (MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3) | 281759.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO 2400 mm 1050 mm 730 mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GRANDEUR MAIN TABLE 10FT + ERU 5FT | 1 | ₹ 200001.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 43670.000 |