Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Elevate Your Office Aesthetic With Premium Furniture! 🛋️💼 The Ministry Of Power Is On The Hunt For A Top Tier Office Table/Desk Furniture Set, Complete With A State Of The Art Revolving Chair (V3). 🪑📐 📅 Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 11:00 Am We Invite Suppliers To Present Their Most Exquisite And Ergonomic Office Furniture Solutions. Your Proposal Should Encapsulate The Design, Functionality, And Durability Of The Products Offered, Along With Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Revolving Chair V3, Office Furniture, Ministry Of Power, Government Procurement, Office Table, Desk Set, Furniture Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V3),High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair O
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4894733
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 15:24
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOHAM IMPEX

Contract Value

223827

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Alok Mundepi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANVI ENTERPRISES Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ARE D VIP CHAIR 22-06-2024 08:12:03 MII Qualified
2 SOHAM IMPEX Make : PPB Model : PPB-REVOLVING CHAIR-RC6006 29-05-2024 10:28:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Revolving Chair (V3) (COLOUR ACC. TO BUYER) 19-06-2024 15:48:08 MII MSE Qualified
4 VISHALI ENTERPRISES Make : FURNILO Model : VE FURN JAZZ VIP 22-06-2024 09:54:49 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANVI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair O 131737.00 Disqualified
2 SOHAM IMPEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair O 224200.00 L1
3 THE JASMINE PEARL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair O 252652.00 L2
4 VISHALI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V3),Chair O 276330.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PPB Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest PPB PPB-OFFICE CHAIR-OC5001 4 ₹ 20476.000
PPB 1800 mm 900 mm 750 mm PPB PPB-AZURE-1001 1 ₹ 39119.000
PPB Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism PPB PPB-REVOLVING CHAIR-RC6006 27 ₹ 157113.000
PPB Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism PPB PPB-REVOLVING CHAIR-RC9001 1 ₹ 7119.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise