Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismentling Of Old And Defective 60 Mva T/F Ii And Installation Of New 220/33 Kv 60 Mva Transformer Including All Associated Works
|
| Description |
Dismentling Of Old And Defective 60 Mva T/F Ii And Installation Of New 220/33 Kv 60 Mva Transformer Including All Associated Works
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_882962_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Very Short Term E. Tender No. 54/2023-24/ETC/VNS |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 16000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220 KV SUBSTATION BHELUPUR, VARANASI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1510147 |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation of 220/33kv 60 mva transformer including all associated works
Installation of 220/33kv 60 mva transformer including all associated works
Read moreSupply of 05 no. 60 mva,220/33kv power transformer against sd-1013
Supply of 05 no. 60 mva,220/33kv power transformer against sd-1013
Read moreErection of 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bilara,
Erection of 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bilara,
Read moreFor refurbishment work of 220/33kv 60mva t/f-2 bay in relation to erection of 60mva t/f in place of previously diverted 60mva t/f-2
For refurbishment work of 220/33kv 60mva t/f-2 bay in relation to erection of 60mva t/f in place of previously diverted 60mva t/f-2
Read moreSupply, errection, testing and commissioning of 1x50 mva 220/33kv transformer at sidcul haridwar
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1x50 mva 220/33kv transformer at sidcul haridwar
Read moreSchedule 1_ 5 mva 33kv/ 3.3kv power transformer,schedule 2_ 5 mva 33kv/ 6.6kv power transformer,sch
Read more
Schedule 1_ 5 mva 33kv/ 3.3kv power transformer,schedule 2_ 5 mva 33kv/ 6.6kv power transformer,sch
Read more
Procurement of 220/33kv, 80 mva power transformers
Procurement of&#x0d 220/33kv, 80 mva power transformers
Read moreof your Industry type