Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 05 No. 60 Mva,220/33k V Power Transformer Against Sd 1013
|
| Description |
Supply Of 05 No. 60 Mva,220/33k V Power Transformer Against Sd 1013
|
| Organisation | U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PTRCL_1071729_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SD-1013 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 31.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1955854 |
| Start Date | September 06, 2025 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2025
Expired 333 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreInstallation of 220/33kv 60 mva transformer including all associated works
Installation of 220/33kv 60 mva transformer including all associated works
Read moreSupply, errection, testing and commissioning of 1x50 mva 220/33kv transformer at sidcul haridwar
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1x50 mva 220/33kv transformer at sidcul haridwar
Read moreDismentling of old and defective 60 mva t/f-ii and installation of new 220/33kv 60mva transformer including all associated works
Dismentling of old and defective 60 mva t/f-ii and installation of new 220/33kv 60mva transformer including all associated works
Read more400kv transformer package 4tr-12-bulk for 10x500 mva, 400/220/33kv 3-ph transformers
400kv transformer package 4tr12bulk for 10x500 mva 40022033kv 3ph transformers under bulk procurement of 765kv 400kv class transformers and reactors of various capacities under lot6
Read moreof your Industry type