Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule 1 5 Mva 33k V/ 3.3k V Power Transformer,Schedule 2 5 Mva 33k V/ 6.6k V Power Transformer,Sch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JDS TRANSFORMERS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDAIREN POWERAIREN POWERJDS TRANSFORMER...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIREN POWER | Make : AIREN POWER Model : 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer Title : 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer | 03-11-2023 16:44:36 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CONQUERENT CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Power Star Model : Power Star Title : Transformers | 04-11-2023 10:36:28 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer Title : 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer | 02-11-2023 17:44:56 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : HERCO Model : 3MVA Power Transformer Title : 3MVA Power Transformer, 3 Phase Transformer suitable for Input -440V, Output- 11KV, Rating -3 MVA | 04-11-2023 00:28:05 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JDS TRANSFORMERS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JDS TRANSFORMERS INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD, Model : 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer Title : 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer | 03-11-2023 14:22:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MIRZAPUR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD. | Make : Agrosons Model : 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer Title : Schedule 1_ 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer (Q3) | 03-11-2023 19:47:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ORISSA TRANSFORMERS PVT LTD | Make : Orissa Transformers Model : 5 Mva 33kv/ 3.3kv Power Transformer Title : 5 Mva 33kv/ 3.3kv Power Transformer | 03-11-2023 19:07:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAI COMPUTERS LIMITED | Make : Powerware Model : 5 MVA 33/3.3KV Title : 5 MVA 33/3.3KV | 04-11-2023 10:38:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 MVA 33kV/ 6.6kV Power Transformer | JDS TRANSFORMERS INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD, | 5 MVA 33kV/ 6.6kV Power Transformer | 2 | ₹ 7840000.000 |
| 5 MVA 33kV/ 11kV Power Transformer | AIREN POWER | 5 MVA 33kV/ 11kV Power Transformer | 1 | ₹ 3630000.000 |
| 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer | AIREN POWER | 5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer | 8 | ₹ 29160000.000 |
| 2.5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer | JDS TRANSFORMERS INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD, | 2.5 MVA 33kV/ 3.3kV Power Transformer | 2 | ₹ 5746600.000 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRoutine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreSchedule 1_ 5 mva 33kv/ 3.3kv power transformer,schedule 2_ 5 mva 33kv/ 6.6kv power transformer,sch
Read more
Schedule 1_ item_10_m5655231021,schedule 2_ item_20_m5655231020,schedule 3_ item_30_m5655066056,sch
Read more
132/33kv 5 mva 1-ph transformer excluding insulating oil,insulating oil for 132/33kv 5 mva 1-ph tra
Read more
132/33kv 5 mva 1-ph transformer excluding insulating oil,insulating oil for 132/33kv 5 mva 1-ph tra
Read more
Transformer 5000kva, 33kv/3.3kv,transformer 3000kva, 33kv/3.4kv,transformer 2500kva, 33kv/3.3kv,tra
Read more
of your Industry type