Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of 40 Mva Tf And Erection Of New 40 Mva T/F At 220 Kv S/S Farrukhabad Under Etd Fatehgarh
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of 40 Mva Tf And Erection Of New 40 Mva T/F At 220 Kv S/S Farrukhabad Under Etd Fatehgarh
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_947475_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-02/ETD(F)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220 KV SS Farrukhabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1657081 |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read morePainting of 160 mva tf i and 40 mva tf i at 220 and 132 kv ss khair under etd i aligarh
Painting of 160 mva tf i and 40 mva tf i at 220 and 132 kv ss khair under etd i aligarh
Read morePainting of 160 mva tf i and 40 mva tf i at 220 and 132 kv ss khair under etd i aligarh
Painting of 160 mva tf i and 40 mva tf i at 220 and 132 kv ss khair under etd i aligarh
Read moreErection, shifting and dismantelling of 40 mva t/f at 220 kv s/s azamgarh-ii under etd, azamgarh.
Erection, shifting and dismantelling of 40 mva t/f at 220 kv s/s azamgarh-ii under etd, azamgarh.
Read moreMaintenance, works and deployment of manpower for operation and maintenance of 220 kv s/s farrukhabad under etd-fatehgarh
Maintenance, works and deployment of manpower for operation and maintenance of 220 kv s/s farrukhabad under etd-fatehgarh
Read moreShifting erection and commissioning of 160 mva transformer after dismantling and removing of 100 mva transformer at 220 kv s/s boner under etd- i aligarh
Shifting erection and commissioning of 160 mva transformer after dismantling and removing of 100 mva transformer at 220 kv s/s boner under etd- i aligarh
Read moreDismantling of 40 mva transformer and erection of 63 mva transformer
Dismantling of 40 mva transformer and erection of 63 mva transformer and other associated work at 220 kv s/s sikandra under etd-ii agra
Read moreof your Industry type