Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Dismantling Of 132/33 Kv 40 Mva T/F Ii And Erection And Commissioning Of New 132/33 Kv 63 Mva T/F Ii At 220 Kv Sub Station Sikandrabad Udner Etd Bulandshahr
|
| Description |
Work Of Dismantling Of 132/33 Kv 40 Mva T/F Ii And Erection And Commissioning Of New 132/33 Kv 63 Mva T/F Ii At 220 Kv Sub Station Sikandrabad Udner Etd Bulandshahr
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_992076_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-12/2024-25ETC/GN |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BULANDSHAHR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1753067 |
| Start Date | January 10, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2025
Expired 586 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreFor work of dismantling of defective 132/33 kv 40 mva t/f - iii (pme make) and erection and commissioning of new 63 mva t/f at 220 kv sub station sikandrabad under etd bulandshahr
For work of dismantling of defective 132/33 kv 40 mva t/f - iii (pme make) and erection and commissioning of new 63 mva t/f at 220 kv sub station sikandrabad under etd bulandshahr
Read moreSpecial estimate for augmentation of 10/16 mva 132/33 kv t/f with 20/25 mva 132/33 kv t/f at 132 kv s/stn. hvpnl jui
Special estimate for augmentation of 10/16 mva 132/33 kv t/f with 20/25 mva 132/33 kv t/f at 132 kv s/stn. hvpnl jui
Read moreAug. of 220 kv ia hisar from 2x100 mva, 220/132 kv plus 1x 20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1 x 16/20 mva, 132/11 kv t/f to 1x100 mva, plus 1x 160 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x 40/50 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1 x 16/20 mva, 132/11 kv t/f fy 2022-23.(strengthening of t/f
Aug. of 220 kv ia hisar from 2x100 mva, 220/132 kv plus 1x 20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1 x 16/20 mva, 132/11 kv t/f to 1x100 mva, plus 1x 160 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x 40/50 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1 x 16/20 mva, 132/11 kv t/f fy 2022-23.(strengthening of t/f
Read moreCivil works for increasing capacity from (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/37.50 kv to (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/33 kv transformer at 132 kv sub station bhoor, bulandshahr
Civil works for increasing capacity from (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/37.50 kv to (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/33 kv transformer at 132 kv sub station bhoor, bulandshahr
Read moreof your Industry type