Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gadda,Bed Sheets,Odane Wali Chadar Cotton,Odane Wali Chadar Woolen,Pillows,Pillows Cover,Quilts Sin
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4484549
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISHAAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1210000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Upendra Gupta
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A B ENTERPRISES - 27-01-2024 01:37:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 AGARWAL HANDLOOM INDUSTRIES - 27-01-2024 01:04:16 MSE Disqualified
3 Anshika industries - 25-01-2024 15:33:53 Offline upload Disqualified
4 INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY - 16-01-2024 15:24:52 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
5 KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-01-2024 13:57:29 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
6 M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 15:53:20 Offline upload Qualified
7 M/S JAINCO - 25-01-2024 17:46:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 MNJ Fabrels - 27-01-2024 06:22:22 MSE Disqualified
9 OM EXPORTS WORLD - 25-01-2024 11:32:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 PARSHVNATH TRADERS - 25-01-2024 15:10:35 Offline upload Disqualified
11 SHIVAN ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 13:16:35 Offline upload Qualified
12 shri ram electronics & furniture - 25-01-2024 16:14:06 Offline upload Qualified
13 U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED - 25-01-2024 11:11:01 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHAAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOLEN,Pillows,Pillows Cover,Quilts SIN 1210000.00 L1
2 SHIVAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOLEN,Pillows,Pillows Cover,Quilts SIN 1238000.00 L2
3 shri ram electronics & furniture Item Categories : GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOLEN,Pillows,Pillows Cover,Quilts SIN 1240000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GADDA NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 490000.000
Bed Sheets NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 88000.000
Odane wali Chadar Cotton NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 50000.000
Odane wali Chadar WOOLEN NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 70000.000
Pillows NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 38000.000
Pillows Cover NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 24000.000
Quilts SINGLE BED NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 450000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise