Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quilts,Cotton Mattresses,Bed Sheets,Chadar Udane Wali,Pillows,Quilts Cover,Pillows Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KESARI BUSINESS GROUP
Contract Value
1429898
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Pratap Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avinash Enterprises | - | 16-10-2023 13:40:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | College book depot | - | 13-10-2023 08:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | - | 08-10-2023 17:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2023 15:54:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI PIPE TRADERS | - | 15-10-2023 18:04:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-10-2023 13:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO | - | 07-10-2023 00:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | MUKESH CORPORATION | - | 16-10-2023 13:33:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | - | 15-10-2023 22:56:55 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 10 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 16-10-2023 13:46:24 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | Item Categories : Quilts,Cotton Mattresses,Bed Sheets,Chadar Udane wali,Pillows,Quilts Cover,Pillows Cover | 1429898.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Quilts,Cotton Mattresses,Bed Sheets,Chadar Udane wali,Pillows,Quilts Cover,Pillows Cover | 1436735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | Item Categories : Quilts,Cotton Mattresses,Bed Sheets,Chadar Udane wali,Pillows,Quilts Cover,Pillows Cover | 1738980.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quilts | NA | BOQ Item | 501 | ₹ 424848.000 |
| Cotton Mattresses | NA | BOQ Item | 490 | ₹ 420420.000 |
| Bed Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 117360.000 |
| Chadar Udane wali | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 173700.000 |
| Pillows | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 137000.000 |
| Quilts Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 515 | ₹ 122570.000 |
| Pillows Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 34000.000 |