Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattresses,Bed Sheets Cottan,Odhne Wali Chadar Cotton,Odhne Wali Chadar Woolen,Pillows Cotton,Pillo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS
Contract Value
1430000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Pratap Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHARI JI TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 11:32:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 13:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jain Sports | - | 12-02-2024 10:56:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | - | 12-02-2024 09:14:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 00:20:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. | - | 03-02-2024 16:01:01 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S NATRAJ INDIA | - | 12-02-2024 11:48:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SHREE MAHAKAL HANDLOOM | - | 11-02-2024 08:38:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SHUBHAM INTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 11:39:50 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | NARANG TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 11:59:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 10-02-2024 19:09:25 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 12 | VJS AND COMPANY | - | 06-02-2024 12:20:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | Item Categories : Mattresses,Bed Sheets Cottan,Odhne wali Chadar Cotton,Odhne wali Chadar Woolen,Pillows Cotton,Pillo | 1430000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | Item Categories : Mattresses,Bed Sheets Cottan,Odhne wali Chadar Cotton,Odhne wali Chadar Woolen,Pillows Cotton,Pillo | 1980000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mattresses,Bed Sheets Cottan,Odhne wali Chadar Cotton,Odhne wali Chadar Woolen,Pillows Cotton,Pillo | 2970000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattresses | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 415000.000 |
| Bed Sheets Cottan | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Odhne wali Chadar Cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Odhne wali Chadar Woolen | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Pillows Cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Pillows Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Quilts Single Bed Velvet | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 500000.000 |