Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gadda,Odhne Wali Chadar,Odhne Wali Garam Chadar,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Rajai Singal Bed,Bedshit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED
Contract Value
1104000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Premchand Yadav
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH GRAMODYOG MANDAL | - | 12-02-2024 18:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 11:51:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESAR PITI TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 09:43:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 14-02-2024 10:58:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHREE MAHAKAL HANDLOOM | - | 14-02-2024 10:04:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARANG TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 08:58:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 12-02-2024 18:06:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 11:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 15:25:25 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : gadda,odhne wali chadar,odhne wali garam chadar,pillow,pillow cover,rajai singal bed,bedshit | 1104000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AWADH GRAMODYOG MANDAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gadda,odhne wali chadar,odhne wali garam chadar,pillow,pillow cover,rajai singal bed,bedshit | 1797900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gadda,odhne wali chadar,odhne wali garam chadar,pillow,pillow cover,rajai singal bed,bedshit | 1925700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| gadda | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 471000.000 |
| odhne wali chadar | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| odhne wali garam chadar | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| pillow cover | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| rajai singal bed | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| bedshit | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 114000.000 |