Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gadda,Bed Sheet,Orne Wali Chadar Sutti,Orne Wali Chadar Woollen,Pillow,Pillow Cover,Rajai Single Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akanksha Rawat
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHAPEAK CORPORATION LLP | - | 18-01-2024 13:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anshika industries | - | 19-01-2024 19:36:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | BMS TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-01-2024 20:47:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 18:27:28 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 00:08:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-01-2024 18:13:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S TARUN TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 19:40:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW GENERATION TRADERS | - | 18-01-2024 23:40:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 19-01-2024 15:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHUBHAM TRADERS & MANUFACTURE | - | 19-01-2024 19:17:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | TOMAR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 16:46:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GENERATION TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GADDA,BED SHEET,ORNE WALI CHADAR SUTTI,ORNE WALI CHADAR WOOLLEN,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,RAJAI SINGLE BE | 736000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GADDA,BED SHEET,ORNE WALI CHADAR SUTTI,ORNE WALI CHADAR WOOLLEN,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,RAJAI SINGLE BE | 871200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anshika industries | Item Categories : GADDA,BED SHEET,ORNE WALI CHADAR SUTTI,ORNE WALI CHADAR WOOLLEN,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,RAJAI SINGLE BE | 907000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TARUN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GADDA,BED SHEET,ORNE WALI CHADAR SUTTI,ORNE WALI CHADAR WOOLLEN,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,RAJAI SINGLE BE | 1086000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHUBHAM TRADERS & MANUFACTURE | Item Categories : GADDA,BED SHEET,ORNE WALI CHADAR SUTTI,ORNE WALI CHADAR WOOLLEN,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,RAJAI SINGLE BE | 1137000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | Item Categories : GADDA,BED SHEET,ORNE WALI CHADAR SUTTI,ORNE WALI CHADAR WOOLLEN,PILLOW,PILLOW COVER,RAJAI SINGLE BE | 3028800.00 | L6 |