Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rajai,Gadda,Double Bed Sheet Bichhane Wali,Single Bed Sheet Bichgane Wali,Single Bed Chadar Odhne W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Savitri And Company
Contract Value
6594
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Pratap Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.M. & SONS | - | 22-01-2024 11:24:14 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ADARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 09:18:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 22-01-2024 17:07:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. | - | 26-01-2024 02:00:42 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 5 | RASTRIYA SURAKSHA SECURITY | - | 20-01-2024 18:59:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | Savitri And Company | - | 22-01-2024 15:33:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 19:56:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRINGVED BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 11:24:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Savitri And Company | Item Categories : Rajai,Gadda,Double bed sheet Bichhane Wali,Single bed sheet Bichgane Wali,Single bed Chadar Odhne w | 6594.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ADARSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rajai,Gadda,Double bed sheet Bichhane Wali,Single bed sheet Bichgane Wali,Single bed Chadar Odhne w | 8087.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rajai,Gadda,Double bed sheet Bichhane Wali,Single bed sheet Bichgane Wali,Single bed Chadar Odhne w | 10660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajai | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 799.000 |
| Gadda | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 599.000 |
| Double bed sheet Bichhane Wali | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 249.000 |
| Single bed sheet Bichgane Wali | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 199.000 |
| Single bed Chadar Odhne wali | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149.000 |
| Pillow medium size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99.000 |
| M.s iron based bed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |