Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Book Rack,Parda With Fitting,Chair,Gadda,Bed Sheets,Odane Wali Chadar Cotton,Odane Wali Chadar Wool
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4597914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 23:10
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

4764125

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar Rai
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S ANUJ ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 13:51:12 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS - 16-02-2024 18:29:12 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES, - 16-02-2024 16:32:01 Offline upload Qualified
4 NARANG TRADERS - 17-02-2024 19:25:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 VATSAL ENTERPRISE - 17-02-2024 10:53:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS Item Categories : BOOK RACK,PARDA WITH FITTING,CHAIR,GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOL 4764125.00 L1
2 M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES, Item Categories : BOOK RACK,PARDA WITH FITTING,CHAIR,GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOL 4854743.00 L2
3 M/S ANUJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BOOK RACK,PARDA WITH FITTING,CHAIR,GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOL 4865190.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BOOK RACK NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 777000.000
PARDA WITH FITTING NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 75000.000
CHAIR NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 592500.000
GADDA NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8700.000
Bed Sheets NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1650.000
Odane wali Chadar Cotton NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 825.000
Odane wali Chadar WOOLEN NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1125.000
Pillows NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 675.000
Pillows Cover NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 450.000
Quilts SINGLE BED NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4500.000
ALMIRA NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 39000.000
CHAIR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 23550.000
TABLE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 34500.000
HOT CASE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 46800.000
THALI khanedaar NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 69000.000
BOWL NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 13500.000
SPOON NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 3000.000
GLASS NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
THERMOS OF TEA 10 litters NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 10500.000
RO 50 ltr NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 58500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise