Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Rack,Parda With Fitting,Chair,Gadda,Bed Sheets,Odane Wali Chadar Cotton,Odane Wali Chadar Wool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4469628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
shri ram electronics & furniture
Contract Value
3189560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Upendra Gupta
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 22:34:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL HANDLOOM INDUSTRIES | - | 27-01-2024 01:28:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 01:27:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.K. TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 11:57:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MNJ Fabrels | - | 27-01-2024 06:14:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 11:23:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | shri ram electronics & furniture | - | 25-01-2024 11:40:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shri ram electronics & furniture | Item Categories : BOOK RACK,PARDA WITH FITTING,CHAIR,GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOL | 3189560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOOK RACK,PARDA WITH FITTING,CHAIR,GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOL | 3243360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOOK RACK,PARDA WITH FITTING,CHAIR,GADDA,Bed Sheets,Odane wali Chadar Cotton,Odane wali Chadar WOOL | 3245360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOK RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 980000.000 |
| PARDA WITH FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| GADDA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| Bed Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Odane wali Chadar Cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Odane wali Chadar WOOLEN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1110.000 |
| Pillows | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 370.000 |
| Pillows Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Quilts SINGLE BED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4790.000 |
| ALMIRA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8300.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| HOT CASE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| THALI | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| BOWL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| SPOON | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| THERMOS OF TEA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| RO 50 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90000.000 |