Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Sahi Paneer Masala 100 Gms,Samb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s AJS WORLD | - | 20-10-2023 18:06:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 10:53:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 17:27:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sharma & Sharma Company | - | 20-10-2023 17:54:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K Enterprises | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi powder,Jeera,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Sahi Paneer Masala 100 Gms,Samb | 95318.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi powder,Jeera,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Sahi Paneer Masala 100 Gms,Samb | 99896.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s AJS WORLD | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi powder,Jeera,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Sahi Paneer Masala 100 Gms,Samb | 100232.00 | L3 |