Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4746736
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 15:56
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL BROS - 07-03-2024 12:31:32 MSE Qualified
2 Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons - 07-03-2024 12:46:55 MSE Qualified
3 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE - 07-03-2024 12:52:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGGARWAL BROS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 108572.28 L1
2 Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 116780.00 L2
3 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 122080.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise