Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4092395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 18-10-2023 11:03:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 24-10-2023 10:42:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 11:53:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 15:51:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 14:06:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 24-10-2023 23:52:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 09:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 157717.01 | L1 |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 191040.00 | L2 |