Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍛 Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Masalas For Military Messes 🌶️🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Haldi Powder (Turmeric), Dhaniya Powder (Coriander), Mirch Powder (Chili), Chicken Masala 100 Gms, Meat Masala 100 Gms, And Garam Masala 100 Gms To Cater To The Culinary Needs Of Military Messes. 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Quality And Supply Requirements Of The Military Messes. Keywords: Spices, Masalas, Haldi Powder, Dhaniya Powder, Mirch Powder, Chicken Masala, Meat Masala, Garam Masala, Military Messes, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 18-05-2024 13:07:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 11:15:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 14:19:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 15:02:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 13:50:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 18-05-2024 14:14:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RENOTRANS INDUSTRIES | - | 05-06-2024 14:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 19:26:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Shivam Traders | - | 22-05-2024 13:35:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 109368.60 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 115590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 121220.00 | L3 |