Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 22-08-2023 20:12:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 12:10:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 26-08-2023 15:30:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons | - | 22-08-2023 21:32:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 08:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 21:31:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAINIK MAHA UDYOG LLP | - | 20-08-2023 15:35:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 171570.14 | L1 |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 207840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jagdish parsad aggarwal and sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Chicken Masala 100 Gms,Meat Masala 100 Gms,Garam Masala 10 | 208400.00 | L3 |