Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sabut Jeera,Sahi Paneer Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.M.TRADERS | - | 06-07-2023 18:03:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D.K enterprises | - | 06-07-2023 18:08:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAVI MASALA CO | - | 06-07-2023 18:16:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.M.TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sabut Jeera,Sahi Paneer Masala | 10552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAVI MASALA CO | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sabut Jeera,Sahi Paneer Masala | 10848.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D.K enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sabut Jeera,Sahi Paneer Masala | 10880.00 | L3 |