Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 09:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 25-06-2023 20:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 25-06-2023 13:37:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R GROCERIES | - | 24-06-2023 21:15:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 25-06-2023 20:28:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SANDEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL | - | 26-06-2023 09:44:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANJAY STORE | - | 25-06-2023 20:21:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY STORE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sam | 212010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sam | 237500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Chicken Masala,Meat Masala,Sam | 267350.00 | L3 |